Faculty

Teaching Faculty


Faculty


Nathan Adams

Nathan Adams

Middle School English
B.A., California State University Dominguez Hills
M.Ed., Indiana Wesleyan University
B.R.S., West Coast Baptist College
Rob Albright

Rob Albright

4th Grade
B.A., California Baptist University
Martha Alfrey

Martha Alfrey

Elementary School Learning Support
B.S., Ohio University
M.Ed., Columbia International University
Merilyn Anthony

Merilyn Anthony

Full Time Substitute
B.A., Calicut University
M.S., Delhi University
Alicia Bandy

Alicia Bandy

Athletic Director
B.S., Arlington Baptist College
B.S., Arlington Baptist College
Shannon Bandy

Shannon Bandy

4th Grade
B.S., Arlington Baptist College
Gwendolyn Brewer

Gwendolyn Brewer

1st Grade
B.A., Syracuse University
M.Ed., George Mason University
Lori Buesking

Lori Buesking

3rd Grade
B.A., Ball State University
David Byrd

David Byrd

Middle School Bible
A.A.S, Glendale Community College
B.S, Grand Canyon University
M.A., Grand Canyon University
Ruth Deibler

Ruth Deibler

High School Math
B.A., University of Texas Arlington
M.A., Indiana University Bloomington
Lizzy Doebel

Lizzy Doebel

Middle School Math
B.Sc., Iowa State University
M.Ed., Iowa State University
Lauren Du

Lauren Du

Kindergarten
M.S, California State University
Roswitha Dykema

Roswitha Dykema

Middle School Math
B.A., University of Cambridge
M.Sc., University of Newcastle-upon-Tyne
Brittney Fields

Brittney Fields

Elementary School Physical Education
B.S., Asbury University
Jesse Fields

Jesse Fields

Elementary School Art
B.A., University of Kentucky
Amy Gagne

Amy Gagne

2nd Grade
B.S., Liberty University
Elizabeth Garcia

Elizabeth Garcia

High School Spanish
E.N.P, University Autonomia De Mexico
Emily Gunawan

Emily Gunawan

5th Grade
B.A., Taylor University
Renee Hampartsoumian

Renee Hampartsoumian

Full Time Substitute
B.A., Ravensbourne College of Design & Communication
M.A., Central St. Martins College
Aimee Horn

Aimee Horn

1st Grade
B.S., Grand Canyon University
Chelsey Johnston

Chelsey Johnston

4th Grade
B.S., Liberty University
Trevor Jones

Trevor Jones

Middle School Science
B.S., California Baptist University
M.S., California Baptist University
Dara Killian

Dara Killian

2nd Grade
B.S., Lee University
Yun-Hsuan Lin Koo

Yun-Hsuan Lin Koo

Middle School / High School Mandarin
B.A., National Chengchi University
M.S.Ed., Northern Illinois University
James Kuang

James Kuang

Middle School / High School Physical Education, High School Science
B.A., University of California Davis
Kara Kuang

Kara Kuang

Middle School / High School Drama
B.Ed., University of Alberta
MAT, University of Southern California
Rebecca Lafferty

Rebecca Lafferty

High School English
B.A., Samford University
Amanda Lamoreaux

Amanda Lamoreaux

High School Science
B.S., Presbyterian College
Irene Lee

Irene Lee

Elementary School Mandarin
B.S., University of London
M.Ed., University of North Texas
Rong Li

Rong Li

Elementary School Mandarin
B.A., Nanjing Normal University
M.A., National University of Singapore
Suzy Maben

Suzy Maben

Middle School Social Studies
B.S., University of Pune
PGD, Annamalai University
Maneesha Manuel

Maneesha Manuel

2nd Grade
B.A., University of Manitoba
B.Ed., University of Manitoba
Arlie Martin

Arlie Martin

K4/K5 Related Arts, Elementary School Technology
B.S., Asbury University
Stephen Moore

Stephen Moore

Middle School / High School Art
B.A., California State University Chico
M.V.A, University of Southern Queensland, Australia
Red Ng

Red Ng

Middle School / High School Technology
M.S., Arizona State University
Christine Park

Christine Park

Elementary School Music
B.A., University of Northwestern, St Paul
M.Mus., Boston University
Cherise Richards

Cherise Richards

3rd Grade
B.S., Indiana Wesleyan University
Justin Rimondi

Justin Rimondi

High School Bible, Spiritual Life Director
B.S., Lee University
M.A., Southwestern College
Sierra Sanchez

Sierra Sanchez

High School English
B.A., Tabor College, Hillsboro
Charity Shonamon

Charity Shonamon

5th Grade
B.S., Olivet Nazarene University
Karen Sim

Karen Sim

Middle School / High School Mandarin
B.A., National University of Singapore
Benjamin Smith

Benjamin Smith

Middle School / High School Music
B.A., Geneva College
Chelsey Smith

Chelsey Smith

Middle School English
B.A., Kentucky Christian University
Zachary Smith

Zachary Smith

High School Social Studies
B.Sc., Liberty University 2007
M.S., National University of Singapore
Joshua Sokolow

Joshua Sokolow

Elementary School / Middle School Physical Education
B.A., King College
M.A., King College
Kalie Sokolow

Kalie Sokolow

Elementary School / Middle School ESL
B.A., Covenant College
Elizabeth Steinbock

Elizabeth Steinbock

3rd Grade
B.S., Kansas State University
Hannah Stroud-Lusk

Hannah Stroud-Lusk

Middle School / High School Learning Support
B.S., Cedarville University
Kara Stucky

Kara Stucky

Middle School Design Technology
B.A., Texas A&M University
M.S., Kansas State University
Kaila Svoboda

Kaila Svoboda

Kindergarten
B.S., Abilene Christian University
Kendal Svoboda

Kendal Svoboda

Junior Kindergarten
B.S., Abilene Christian University
Kellie Terpstra

Kellie Terpstra

5th Grade
B.A., Northwestern College
Tricia Verver

Tricia Verver

High School Social Studies
B.A., Dordt College
M.A., Ashland University
Danny Whittaker

Danny Whittaker

High School Math
B.S., Corban University
M.S., Nanyang Technological University
Matthew Williams

Matthew Williams

High School Science
B.A., Cedarville University
M.Ed., University of Dayton
Emily Wright

Emily Wright

1st Grade
B.S., George Fox University

Teacher's Aides & Teaching Assistants


Aarti Christeen

Aarti Christeen

Kindergarten Teacher's Aide
Jo Anne Jungnickel

Jo Anne Jungnickel

Kindergarten Teacher's Aide
Jihyun Leem

Jihyun Leem

Kindergarten Teacher's Aide
Antonella Zanatti

Antonella Zanatti

Kindergarten Teacher's Aide